Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule & Full Fixture, Dates, Start Times

The 2018 FIFA World Cup schedule is the 21 th edition of the World Cup men’s competition organized by FIFA and brings together the best national teams. It will take place in Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup schedule Full fixture from June 14 to July 15, 2018.

Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup schedule Full fixture

The 2018 FIFA World Cup will kick off on June 14 until July 15 in Russia. It’s the first time the tournament returns to Europe since 2006 (Germany), and it’s the first time Russia is hosting the 32-team competition.

Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule & Full Fixture, Dates, Start Times

FIFA 2018 World Cup in Russia is ready With 32 groups having certified. See Now – Russia (hosts), Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Brazil, Colombia, Costa Rica, Croatia, Denmark, Egypt, England, France, Germany, Iceland, Iran, Japan, Mexico, Morocco, Nigeria, Panama, Peru, Poland, Portugal, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Uruguay. After the World Glass draw we now realize that Russia will raise the drapery in Moscow when they confront Saudi Arabia on Thursday, June 14.

2018 FIFA World Cup schedule Full fixture

Below you’ll find the complete schedule, Full fixture, dates, start times for each World Cup game:

 

The complete Russia 2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule & Full Fixture 2018

THURSDAY, JUNE 14- Russia vs. Saudi Arabia – 11 a.m. ET – Moscow
FRIDAY, JUNE 15- Egypt vs. Uruguay – 8 a.m. ET- Yekaterinburg
Morocco vs. Iran – 11 a.m. ET- Saint Petersburg
Portugal vs. Spain- 2 p.m. ET- Sochi

SATURDAY, JUNE 16
France vs. Australia-6 a.m. ET- Kazan
Argentina vs. Iceland- 10 a.m. ET-Moscow
Peru vs. Denmark- 12 p.m. ET-Saransk
Croatia vs. Nigeria-3 p.m. ET-Kaliningrad

SUNDAY, JUNE 17
Costa Rica vs. Serbia- 8 a.m. ET-Samara
Germany vs. Mexico-11 a.m. ET- Moscow
Brazil vs. Switzerland- 2 p.m. ET- Rostov

MONDAY, JUNE 18
Sweden vs. South Korea – 8 a.m. ET – Nizhny Novgorod
Belgium vs. Panama – 11 a.m. ET – Sochi
Tunisia vs. England- 2 p.m. ET – Volgograd

TUESDAY, JUNE 19
Poland vs. Senegal – 8 a.m. ET – Moscow
Colombia vs. Japan – 11 a.m. ET – Saransk
Russia vs. Egypt – 2 p.m. ET – Saint Petersburg

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20
Portugal vs. Morocco – 8 a.m. ET – Moscow
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia – 11 a.m. ET- Rostov
Iran vs. Spain – 2 p.m. ET -Kazan

THURSDAY, JUNE 21
France vs. Peru – 8 a.m. ET – Yekaterinburg
Denmark vs. Australia – 11 a.m. ET -Samara
Argentina vs. Croatia – 2 p.m. ET – Nizhny Novgorod

FRIDAY, JUNE 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica – 8 a.m. ET -Saint Petersburg
Nigeria vs. Iceland-11 a.m. ET-Volgograd
Serbia vs. Switzerland- 2 p.m. ET-Kaliningrad

SATURDAY, JUNE 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia-8 a.m. ET- Moscow
Germany vs. Sweden-11 a.m. ET – Sochi
South Korea vs. Mexico – 2 p.m. ET-Rostov

SUNDAY, JUNE 24
England vs. Panama -8 a.m. ET -Nizhny Novgorod

Japan vs. Senegal – 11 a.m. ET- Yekaterinburg

Poland vs. Colombia- 2 p.m. ET – Kazan

MONDAY, JUNE 25

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt – 10 a.m. ET – Volgograd
Uruguay vs. Russia – 10 a.m. ET – Samara
Iran vs. Portugal – 2 p.m. ET- Samara
Spain vs. Morocco- 2 p.m. ET- Kaliningrad

TUESDAY, JUNE 26
Australia vs. Peru – 10 a.m. ET – Sochi
Denmark vs. France – 10 a.m. ET – Moscow
Iceland vs. Croatia- 2 p.m. ET – Rostov
Nigeria vs. Argentina – 2 p.m. ET – Saint Petersburg

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27
South Korea vs. Germany – 10 a.m. ET – Kazan
Mexico vs. Sweden- 10 a.m. ET – Yekaterinburg
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica – 2 p.m. ET- Nizhny Novgorod
Serbia vs. Brazil – 2 p.m. ET-Saint Petersburg

THURSDAY, JUNE 28
Japan vs. Poland – 10 a.m. ET – Volgograd
Senegal vs. Colombia – 10 a.m. ET – Samara
England vs. Belgium – 2 p.m. ET – Kaliningrad
Panama vs. Tunisia – 2 p.m. ET – Saransk

SATURDAY, JUNE 30

Round of 16: Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up -10 a.m. ET- Kazan
Round of 16: Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up -2 p.m. ET- Sochi

SUNDAY, JULY 1
Round of 16: Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up – 10 a.m. ET – Moscow

Round of 16: Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up – 2 p.m. ET- Nizhny Novgorod

MONDAY, JULY 2
Round of 16: Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up – 10 a.m. ET – Samara
Round of 16: Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up – 2 p.m. ET – Rostov

TUESDAY, JULY 3
Round of 16: Match 55 (Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up)- 10 a.m. ET -Saint Petersburg

Round of 16: Match 56 (Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up)-2 p.m. ET-Rostov

FRIDAY, JULY 6
Quarterfinal: Match 57 (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner)-10 a.m. ET-Nizhny Novgorod
Quarterfinal: Match 58 (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner)- 2 p.m. ET-Kazan

SATURDAY, JULY 7
Quarterfinal: Match 60 (Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner) – 10 a.m. ET-Samara
Quarterfinal: Match 59 (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner)- 2 p.m. ET-Sochi

TUESDAY, JULY 10
Semifinal: Match 61 (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner) – 2 p.m. ET – Saint Petersburg

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11
Semifinal: Match 62 (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner) – 2 p.m. ET -Moscow

SATURDAY, JULY 14
Third-place match: Match 63 (Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser)-10 a.m. ET-Saint Petersburg

SUNDAY, JULY 15
Final: Match 64 (Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner) -11 a.m. ET- Moscow

More Information: 

http://www.fifa.com/worldcup/matches/index.html

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2018_FIFA_World_Cup